Aromatherapy Oil - Jojoba (Skin Care) Jojoba oil is a carrier oil that has a fine penetration and odorless character and has the consistency of liquid wax. It is a good skin conditioner for all skin types. It is also effective for dryness and dandruff and can be massaged into the hair and scalp.
Jojoba is very similar to the sebum produced by our own skin; it is particularly beneficial in facial and body oils. A fine penetrating, odorless oil which has the consistency of a liquid wax. It is stable and long lasting. It is a good conditioner for all skin types, especially mature skins. Jojoba is also effective for dryness and dandruff and can be massaged on its own into the hair and scalp. It is the best choice to use as a perfume base because it is the least greasy of the carrier oils.
Skin Care - Jojoba oil is an extremely effective oil that helps in caring for the skin
Fair Payment - With each purchase of these oils, you give back to the community and the women who work hard behind these products.
Long Lasting - Just a few drops of this oil is effective enough. meaning it lasts for a really long time!
Use: Although jojoba oil is non-toxic, it should be used in moderation after dilution.